1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver Module

SKU: FT010001-p
(29 customer reviews)

$5.99

AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 550M Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃
Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Arista Compatible SFP-1G-SX H3C Compatible SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A
Dell Compatible 320-2881

Documentation

Datasheet
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

29 reviews for 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver Module

  1. K. Krueger

    Easy to install. Great product for the money.

  2. Chris Rosewill

    Tested and didn’t see any difference between them and Cisco’s transceivers. Work perfectly!

  3. Ann Sweety

    Low Cost but work good

  4. Scott Filtness

    Works perfectly without any issue.

  5. Christine Mccready

    It has been used for a week, no problem at all. No packet errors and good performance. I will buy again.

  6. Stephen

    Excellent value in a fiber SFP. Works very well with Cisco switches.

  7. Mike Broom

    Works as expected in my Cisco C2900XL switch

  8. William McClelland

    Works great with our switches!

  9. ohara kerry

    Very Good

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.