10GBase-BX SFP+ BiDi Tx1330/Rx1270 10km LC Transceiver Module

SKU: ZFTCBBC3327A2ST
(3 customer reviews)

$35.00

AristaCiscoJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

FEATURES

  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1270/1330nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km
  • Wide Compatibility – Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C
  • Easy to Use – Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports
  • Superior DDM Function – DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 10KM Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

3 reviews for 10GBase-BX SFP+ BiDi Tx1330/Rx1270 10km LC Transceiver Module

  1. Abigail Candog

    I purchased 3pcs Cisco transceivers from them, everything works flawlessly, thanks!

  2. sabera ravat

    These 10g transceivers are working well

  3. S. Taylor

    Good price and keep our quality requirements. Very serious customer service.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.