40G QSFP Active Optical Cables OM3

SKU: FA010021-p
(5 customer reviews)

$86.99$104.99

AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper
10m15m20m5m

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

Feature

  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Multi-rate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Complies with QSFP MSA high density form factor
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Low power dissipation: <1.3W per cable end
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free

Applications

Compatible QSFP-40G-AOC Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP
Max Data Rate 40Gbps Temperature 0℃ – 70℃
Optical Mode OM3

Documentation

Datasheet
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

Length

10m, 15m, 20m, 5m

5 reviews for 40G QSFP Active Optical Cables OM3

  1. TRISTAN in

    Thankfully this AOC is working just fine.

  2. Timberhiee

    These SFP modules are an incredible value.

  3. MYRA bee

    Great item

  4. ElizabethTravelling

    Works great for Cisco routers and switches.

  5. Martha Price

    Funktioniert hervorragend.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.