MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 MultimodeOFNP Breakout Cable

SKU: CF000505-p

$40.99$75.99

10m1m2m3m5m
Type AType B
Clear

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

Feature

  • ≤0.35dB Ultra Low IL with USCONEC Connectors.
  • Pass ISO, IEC, RoHS. etc. standards.
  • Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.

Applications

Connector A MTP Female Connector B LC PC Duplex
Fibre Mode OM4 Polish Type PC to PC
Jacket Material OFNP Fiber Count 8 Fibers
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB Wavelength 850/1300 nm
Storage Temperature -40℃ to + 85℃ Operating Temperature -10℃ to + 70℃
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Jacket OD 3.0mm RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Weight N/A
Length

10m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m

Polarity Type

Type A, Type B

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.