QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 10KM LC DDM Transceiver Module

SKU: FT010073-p
(3 customer reviews)

$338.99

AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

FEATURES

  • 100% Compatible – 40Gigabit Ethernet, compatible for QSFP-40G-LR4-S and QSFP-40GE-LR4
  • QSFP+ 40G – 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP, 40Gbps, single mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC duplex connector, Hot Pluggable, support DDM
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type QSFP
Max Data Rate 40 Gbps Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃

Documentation

Datasheet
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

3 reviews for QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 10KM LC DDM Transceiver Module

  1. Peter Mey

    working fine

  2. Adam White

    Working great in my switch with excellent speeds, very pleased with the performance.

  3. Robert Wagner

    I bought this optics for Cisco Nexus series switches. No issues so far and can see an obvious improvement with network speeds.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.