100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO/MTP Transceiver Module

SKU: ZFTFS4F0850A5ST
(6 customer reviews)

$98.00$117.60

AristaArubaCiscoHPEJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

FEATURES

QSFP28 100G – 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver module, 100Gbps, multi mode, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO connector, Hot Pluggable, support DOM

Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type QSFP28
Max Data Rate 100 Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 100M Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Aruba, Cisco, HPE, Juniper

6 reviews for 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO/MTP Transceiver Module

  1. Sandra Su

    I ordered these for Cisco N9K-93180YC-EX switches and they’ve worked well so far. It has greatly increased the speed of our Internal network.

  2. Minhy Phan

    No connectivity troubles.

  3. Annette Nugent

    This is my first testing order. Use it on a Cisco 3000 series switch and it worked reliably. Recommended!

  4. Andy Dang

    Before ordering, we sent a email to confirm whether it could be compatible with our switch. They reply immediately and did the testing on the same Cisco switch. Very happy with this and no issues so far.

  5. Ali

    These modules match our system very well. The speeds are satisfying. Signal loss is quite low.

  6. Bartram Daniel

    These SFP transceivers are cheaper than other stores, but the quality don’t let me down. Highly recommend!

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.