10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

SKU: ZFTCLRC1310A1ST
(13 則顧客評價)

$18.00

AristaCiscoJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

FEATURES

  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km.
  • Wide Compatibility – Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C
  • Easy to Use – Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function – DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10KM Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃

Documentation

Datasheet
重量 不提供
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module 共有 13 則評價

  1. Anukalp S

    Used to get 10g speed to my dell server. These work great and I will get more when needed.

  2. Eric S

    Passed tests

  3. Mohamed

    I use this with a poe network switch for cctv and worked straight away.

只有註冊並且購買過商品的顧客才能撰寫評價。