SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M LC Transceiver Module

SKU: FT010049-p
(17 customer reviews)

$16.99

AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M LC Transceiver Module

(17 customer reviews)
AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper
Clear

Product Description

FEATURES

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility – Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C
  • Easy to Use – Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports
  • Superior DDM Function – DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300M Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃
Datasheet
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

17 reviews for SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M LC Transceiver Module

  1. Lyla Russell

    The items came quickly, worked instantly.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    Yes
    No
  2. FERGUSON

    Used these in a Cisco Meraki Switch, they have been working flawlessly.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    Yes
    No
  3. CONNER

    Little module came in a in a box nice little protective box in hard plastic, nice package.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    Yes
    No
  4. Ivan Richards

    High Product quality

    Was this review helpful to you?
    Yes
    No
  5. Brynn Lane

    This is a great transceiver that I¡¦m using with a Dell switch.

    Was this review helpful to you?
    Yes
    No

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cancel