SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M LC Transceiver Module

SKU: FT010049-p
(17 customer reviews)

$16.99

AristaCiscoDellH3CJuniper

Request quote on customized or large order

Product Description

FEATURES

  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Multimode, 850nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 300m.
  • Wide Compatibility – Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C
  • Easy to Use – Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports
  • Superior DDM Function – DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300M Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0℃ – 70℃

Documentation

Datasheet
Weight N/A
Compatible

Arista, Cisco, Dell, H3C, Juniper

17 reviews for SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10G 850nm 300M LC Transceiver Module

  1. Lyla Russell

    The items came quickly, worked instantly.

  2. FERGUSON

    Used these in a Cisco Meraki Switch, they have been working flawlessly.

  3. CONNER

    Little module came in a in a box nice little protective box in hard plastic, nice package.

  4. Ivan Richards

    High Product quality

  5. Brynn Lane

    This is a great transceiver that I¡¦m using with a Dell switch.

  6. Gabe C

    Works flawlessly. I think I would buy again if needed. Recommend to network person.

  7. Ramsey Kanoun

    Works perfect in our Cisco Catalyst 4506-E. I like products that do what’s they are supposed to without issues.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.